Specialised OPD

              Monday to Friday 0900 to 1600 hrs., Saturday, 0900 to 1300 hrs. (unless specifically indicated against a particular OPD)

(1). Shalya Tantra  Department Surgey Department

(1).   Kshara Sutra Therapy (mainly for Ano-rectal diseases) :  Hemorrhoids  ,  Fistula , Fissures, Pilonidal Sinus  ,  Warts,  Moles

OPD No.17:  Monday, Wednesday, Friday :                 Dr Gaurav Parmar

 

2.  Jalouka (Leech) therapy :      Deep Vein Thrombosis,   Skin Disorders ,  Eczema , Non  Healing Ulcers ,Varicose Vein , Peripheral  Vascular  Diseases ,  Diabetic  Foot .

OPD No.16:  Monday, Wednesday, Friday :                 Dr Sonal


3.   Agnikarma :  corns, warts , moles, sciatica ,  joint pain

OPD No.16 : Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday:                Dr Gaurav Phull


4.   Uttar Basti:  Benign  Prostrate Hypertrophy  ,  Incontinence Of   Urine ,  And Other  Uro- Genital  Problems .

OPD No.17:  Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday:                Dr Danish Javed

 

(2). Kaya Chikitsa (Medicine) Department

 1.   Koshta-gat Baidhiyan  (Gatro Intestinal Tract: G.I.T.)  Unit :  Acid-Peptic  Disorders  ,  Colic’s , Liver Disorders ,  Irritable Bowl  Syndrome ( IBS )  ,  Chronic  Chronic Constipation

OPD No. 05 :            Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday:     Dr Pragya

OPD No. 05 :            Tuesday, friday:                                                      Dr Sakshi

 

2.      Aahar Vihar Byadhiyan ( Life Style Disorders) :  Diabetes ,  Hypertension , Hypotension  , Obesity , Thyroid  Disorders  ,  Cardio – Vascular Disorders  ,  Dyslipidemia ,  Underweight

OPD No.04: Monday, Wednesday, Friday :     Dr Sanjeev Kaushik

OPD No.04: Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday :   Dr Saurabh Purwar

 

3.     Snayu-gat Vikar (Neuro – muscular unit) : paralysis , cardio vascular attack (C.V.A. ) , headache , migraine , Parkinsonism, motor neuron diseases. Cerebral palsy

OPD No.20: Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday:           Dr Rajendra Soni

OPD No.20: Wednesday, Friday :                                              Dr Umesh Sapra

4.      Vaksha-gat Vikar (Chest disorders) :     Bronchial  Asthma ,  C.O.P.D. , Emphysema , Bronchitis . Pleurisy , Pneumonitis

OPD No.15:              Monday, Thursday, Friday:          Dr Saurabh Purvar

OPD No.15:              Tuesday, saturday:                        Dr Ashok

 
(3). Panchkarma Department  ;

Following  types of treatment available  in panchkarma department
A.    Poorva karma ;-
 
Snehana karma  ;-   Abhyanatra ( Internal )  &   Bahya (  External ) , Abhyanga
Swedana  karma :-    Nadi Swedana ,  Sarvanga Swedana , Ekanga Swedana , Ruksha  Swedana ( Dry Fomentation )   Sauna Swedana ,  Avgaha Swedana Karma ,  Parisheka Swedana Karma
B.     Main Panchkarma
1.      Vamana  karma
2.      Virechana karma
3.      Basti  karma;-  Asthapana basti, anuvasana basti, matra basti , uttara basti ,
4.      Nasya  karma
5.      Raktamokshana  karma

C.    Kerliya panchkarma
1.      Sirodhara
2.      Sirobasti
3.      Pottali swedana ;-  Patrapinda Pottali Swedana ,   Shali Shastic  Pottali Swedana , Namak Pottali  Swedana , Baluka Swedana
4.      Sarvanga  Sneha dhara (  pizzichil )
5.      Kati basti
6.      Janubasti
7.      Greeva basti
8.      Hridya basti
9.      Udvartana  karma
10.  Netra  tarpana karma
11.  Netra ashchyotana  karma

 
Following diseases are  treated  under the panchkarma department 
 
(1). Sandhi-gat Byadhiyan (Joint  disorders)  :   Rheumatoid  Arthritis ,  Osteo- Arthritis ,  Lumbago ,  Cervical Pain , other autoimmune Disorders

(2)Snayu-gat Vikar (Neuro muscular  disorders) :  Paralysis ,  Facial Paralysis , Trigeminal Neuralgia , Cerebral Palsy ,  Dunchen’s  Muscular Dystrophy ( DMD ) , psychetric disorders .

 (3).      Vaksha-gat Vikar (Chest  disorders) :
   COPD,  Emphysema , Bronchitis,  Pneumonitis, Asthma

OPD No.01: Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday:    Dr Seema Ahlawat

OPD No.01: Monday, Wednesday, Friday:      Dr Pankaj Katara

 

 (4).   Tvacha Vikar (Skin disorders) :  

Psoriasis , Eczema ,  SLE,  Leukoderma, acne , pimples ,skin texture  and fairness treatment

OPD No.18:              Monday, Wednesday, Thursday:                        Dr Pushpa

OPD No.18: Tuesday, Friday, Saturday:                     Dr Kamleshwar Kalia

(5).  Chakshu-gat Byadhiyan (Eye disorders)  : 

Refraction Errors , Myopia, Hyper Metropia, Cataract, Cunctivitis

OPD No.03:       All Week Days:        Dr Smita Puri

(6) Karna-gat Bikar) (Ear  disorders ) :       

Tinnitus ,Chronic Supurative Otitis Media, Deafness ,  Earache ,

OPD No.02       : All Week Days:       Dr Manisha

 

(7). Stree avm Prasuti Rof (Obstretic Gynae department ) :

a)   Gynae.
Kshara Karma In  Cervical  Erosion
Douching  In Leucorrhea,  Prurits Vulvae ,  Vaginits , Vulvitis
Tempooning  In Cervicitis  ,Vaginal  Prolapse, Decubitis Ulcer
Uttar Basti  In Dysmenorrhea ,  Infertility ,Oligomenorrhea , Dysfunctional Uterine Bleeding ,
Pelvic Inflammatory Disorders( PID ) , Polycystic  Ovarian  Disorders, Uterine Fibroid

b)   Obstetric
Ante –natal  chek up  & treatment
Normal  Delivery
Post  Partum  Management
Counseling  For  Conseptaion  And  Contraception

OPD No.12: Monday, Thursday:            Dr Triputi

OPD No.12: Tuesday, Friday:                 Dr Neelam

OPD No.12: Wednesday, Saturday:      Dr Meena Parmar

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *